We use cookies to ensure the best experience on our website. If you continue to use it we consider that you accept its. more informations
en

Ski area / Ski resort

Fréjus
La Forêt Blanche
Vars
La Voie Lactée
Montgenèvre
L'Alpe d'Huez Grand Domaine
L'Alpe d'Huez
Sainte-Foy Ski Area
Sainte-Foy Tarentaise
Les Aravis Ski Area
Le Grand Bornand
Les Houches Ski Area
Les Houches
Le Grand Domaine
Valmorel
Le Grand Massif
Flaine
Les Carroz
Samoëns
Les 3 Vallées
Les Menuires
Les Portes du Soleil
Châtel
L'Espace Diamant
Les Saisies
L'Espace San Bernardo
La Rosière
Paradiski
Bourg Saint Maurice
Champagny en Vanoise
La Plagne
Peisey-Vallandry
L'Espace Killy
Tignes
Val Cenis Vanoise
Val Cenis

Residences

La Ferme du Val Claret
La Grange aux Fées
La Reine des Prés
La Villa Romana
Le Centaure
Le Chalet des Dolines
Le Chalet Les Marmottons
Le Coeur d'Or
Le Cristal de l'Alpe
Le Hameau de Pierre Blanche
Le Hameau du Beaufortain
Le Jhana
Le Kalinda
Le Lodge des Neiges
Le Lodge Hemera
Le Napoléon
Le Nevada
Le Ruitor
Le Télémark
Le Village de Lessy
Les Alpages de Champagny
Les Chalets d'Angèle
Les Chalets de Flambeau
Les Chalets de Jouvence
Les Chalets de Laÿssia
Les Chalets de Léana
Les Chalets du Soleil
Les Cimes Blanches
Les Clarines
Les Fermes de Sainte-Foy
Les Granges du Soleil
L'Orée des Cimes
L'Orée des Neiges
Panorama Vars 2000
From
to
Adults
Children

French Canoe-Kayak Championships

French Canoe-Kayak Championships

24/07/2018

The programme

Tuesday 24 - Opening Ceremony in Bourg Saint Maurice at 7.00 pm, parade of clubs by region, Place Marcel Gaimard.

Wednesday 25 -French Slalom Championships for Youth and Junior competitiors 2018:
Youth qualifying rounds, Juniors K1, C1, C2 - Ladies and Men.

Thursday 26 -French Slalom Youth and Junior Championships:
Youth, Junior K1, C1, C2 – ladies and men.

Friday 27 - French Club Team Championships Ladies and Men

Saturday 28 - French National Cup N1: qualifying rounds for the finals

Sunday 29 - French Cup N1

French Canoe-Kayak Championships Masters Slalom :

Saturday 21 July
10.30 am to 4.30 pm : Qualifying rounds

Sunday 22 July
Semi-Finals - Finals and masters' medal ceremony.

Join us